โ All studios
Latigo Studios
The studio of @LatigoStudios ยท since 2026Commissions closed
Iowa, USA
Equine Art by Savannah Tiffany. Specializing in the little things.
Finishwork (repaint)Prep workResin prep & finishHair / mane & tailTack makingHalter makingProps
0 of 5 slots filled
This studio isn't taking commissions right now. Follow @LatigoStudios to hear when slots open.
1
Works documented
2026
Working since
Not stated
Turnaround
๐Finished work
1 horse๐งพServices & rates
$50 โ $500Finishwork (repaint) ยท Traditional$200 โ $500
Finishwork (repaint) ยท Classic$100 โ $300
Finishwork (repaint) ยท Stablemate$100 โ $200
Finishwork (repaint) ยท Medallion$50 โ $300
Finishwork (repaint) ยท Pewter$100 โ $300
TurnaroundNot stated
MediumsAirbrush acrylics, Hand-brushed acrylics, Pastel pigments, Coloured pencil, Epoxy
ScalesLarge Traditional (1:8), Traditional (1:9), Small Traditional (1:10), Classic (1:12), Stablemate (1:32), Little Bit / Paddock Pal, Medallion, Pewter, Resin (any scale), Any scale
Ranges are a starting point. Coat complexity โ pintos, appaloosa spots, dapples, roaning โ and prep work move the final quote, which the artist sends after seeing your references.
๐Commission terms
Deposit50% up front, refundable until work begins
Revisions2 included, extras quoted at the time
If cancelled50% of the agreed price is owed for work already done
Rush ordersConsidered
ShippingReturn shipping is exact to cost, and fully insured.
Fantasy is my favorite, but a rich bay is a close second. Let me create something beautiful for you :)
๐ค Model Horse Hub records what you agree โ it never handles the money. Deposits and payments are arranged directly between the commissioner and the artist.
Commission Latigo Studios
A free account lets you send a request, agree terms in writing, and follow the work in progress.
